YOU ARE HERE: Home History Past Events NDA Triples Championships

NDA Triples Championships

E-mail Print

Share this post

 

Year

 

Grade

 

Winners

 

Runners-Up

 

Grade

 

Winners

 

Runners-Up

2001 A Lyall Jacobsen David Samwell B K. Hnatjuk Ron Groth
Tony Brown Dee Osmond Nick Giorgakis Peter Armstrong
Darren McArthur Kingsley Cook Ken Hunter Peter Henley
2002 A Shane Burgess Shaun McLeish B Geoff Wright M. Ruddick
John O'Rourke B. Wilson Ange Virgona Larry Carey
Dave Evans Spencer Lovell Steve Robertson S. Chamberlain
2003 A B. Wilson Brad Burgess B Danny Mottram Nick Giorgakis
T. Curtis Carlos Tolentino Wayne Kennedy Ken Hunter
Shaun McLeish Josie Sere Gasper Lagona K. Hnatjuk
2004 A Geoff Wright Shane Burgess B&C Shane Bullas Kevin McWilliams
Matt Drysdale Dave Evans Annie O'Connor Paddy Fitzpatrick
Bill Evans Tony Schiavello Matt Salisbury Dave Tyrell
2005 A Peter Johnson Tony Schiavello B Ash Clinnick Ken Hunter
Matt Drysdale Darren McArthur Darryl Brien Peter Tant
Neville Bean Dave Evans R. Noonan Zelko Hnatjuk
2006 A Paddy Fitzpatrick Darren McArthur B Damian Lynch Ray Maskell
Wayne Kennedy Shane Burgess Robert Keech Jean Maskell
Mark Frankenberg Dave Evans Daniel Brunning Lee Maskell
2007 A Matt Drysdale Neville Bean B Brendan Ireland Bruce Owens
Robert Nardella Mark Brown Geoff Wright Daniel Owens
Tina Lennerham Michael Turner Chantell Milne Taylor Workman
2008 A Anthony Lewin Paddy Fitzpatrick B Jason Hardy Paul Janevski
Wayne Kennedy Greg Svikulis John Garvin Robert Mitrevski
Dave Kennett Richard Dempsey Gavin Pearse Tony Trajcevski
2009 A Matt Drysdale Mark Frankenberg B Dave Evans Bruce Owens
Bevan Smith John Sampos Evan Ryan Daniel Owens
Anthony Lewin Tom Atieh Scott Healy Jamie Webb
2010 A&B Greg Svikulis Anthony Lewin   A&B Greg Svikulis Anthony Lewin
Drawn   Lee Maskell James McKinnon     Lee Maskell James McKinnon
    Tom Atieh Stuart Marshall     Tom Atieh Stuart Marshall
               
2011 A&B Greg Svikulis Dave Kennett   A&B Greg Svikulis Dave Kennett
Drawn     Damian Lynch David Potter     Damian Lynch David Potter
    Ricky Pham Brad Johnston     Ricky Pham Brad Johnston




2012 ABC Ash Britt
Anthony Lewin
ABC Ash Britt Anthony Lewin
Drawn Nick Paino
Dale Leslie
Nick Paino Dale Leslie
Damian Lynch
Steve Hyde
Damian Lynch Steve Hyde




2013 ABC Daniel Gielb
Takahiro Ebina
ABC Daniel Gielb Takahiro Ebina
Drawn Andrew Molloy
Dimitrios Zacharias
Andrew Molloy Dimitrios Zacharias
Aaron Sims
Kevin Walker
Aaron Sims Kevin Walker




2014  ABC Josh Peterson Peter Moloney    ABC Josh Peterson Peter Moloney
  Frank Ascenzo Brad Moore     Frank Ascenzo Brad Moore
  Aaron Sims Ian Blair     Aaron Sims Ian Blair







2015 ABC Ash Britt Jarrod Fee ABC Ash Britt Jarrod Fee
Drawn Dimitrios Zacharais Adam Power Dimitrios Zacharais Adam Power
Natasha Jacobs Steven Jacobs Natasha Jacobs Steven Jacobs

* IF ANYONE CAN ASSIST US WITH INFORMATION FROM 1984-2000, PLEASE DON'T HESITATE TO CONTACT US WITH YOUR INFORMATION.

 

Social Sharing

NDA Club Sponsors

1kw Website Design Australia


 dynamic


left


tilt


 LA POCHETTA


shov


northern home finance


scan0003 2